Whatthefuckjusthappenedtoday.Com - Info whatthefuckjusthappenedtoday.com

whatthefuckjusthappenedtoday.com receives about 8,600 unique visitors and 9,546 (1.11 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $98.71/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $59,992.52. According to Alexa Traffic Rank whatthefuckjusthappenedtoday.com is ranked number 67,420 in the world and 0.00172% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in San Francisco, CA, 94107, United States and links to network IP address 104.27.169.16. This server doesn't support HTTPS and doesn't support HTTP/2.
SEMrush
SEMrush

How popular is whatthefuckjusthappenedtoday.com?

Daily Unique Visitors:
8,600
Monthly Unique Visitors:
258,000
Daily Pageviews:
9,546 (1.11 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
67,420 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.00172% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa Traffic Ranks
Search Traffic

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
United States 81.9%82.9%12594
Germany 4.1%3.7%50824
Canada 3.6%3.3%25935
Australia 2.6%2.4%25005
United Kingdom 1.3%1.4%103236
Sweden 0.9%0.8%28804
Ireland 0.8%0.7%21600
Finland 0.8%0.7%22272
Netherlands 0.5%0.5%87111

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
whatthe***justhappenedtoday.com
100.00%100.00%1.1

Competitive Data

SEMrush whatthefuckjusthappenedtoday.com
Domain:
  whatthefuckjusthappenedtoday.com
Rank:
  n/a
Organic Keywords:
  0
Organic Traffic:
  0
Organic Cost:
  $0.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  n/a
Page Authority:
  n/a
MozRank:
  n/a

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
34
Total Backlinks:
  0
Follow Links:
  0
Nofollow Links:
  0
Referring Domains:
  0
Referring IPs:
  0

How socially engaged is whatthefuckjusthappenedtoday.com?

Facebook:
  211,451
Google +:
  264
Linkedin:
  6
Stumbles:
  0
Buffer:
  112
Pins:
  0

How much whatthefuckjusthappenedtoday.com can earn?

Daily Revenue:
$98.71
Monthly Revenue:
$2,961.30
Yearly Revenue:
$36,029.15
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily earning by country

PageviewsEarning
United States 7,914$90.77
Canada 315$2.21
Australia 229$1.73
Germany 353$1.71
United Kingdom 134$0.83
Finland 67$0.48
Sweden 76$0.41
Ireland 67$0.33
Netherlands 48$0.24

How much money do whatthefuckjusthappenedtoday.com lose due to Adblock?

Daily Revenue Loss:
$18.26
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$547.78
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$6,664.64
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
1,744
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
52,313
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
636,475
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily revenue loss by country

BlockedLost Money
United States 1,424$16.34
Canada 79$0.55
Germany 102$0.49
Australia 46$0.35
United Kingdom 21$0.13
Ireland 26$0.13
Sweden 21$0.11
Finland 15$0.11
Netherlands 8$0.04

How much is whatthefuckjusthappenedtoday.com worth?

Website Value:
$59,992.52

Where is whatthefuckjusthappenedtoday.com hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
104.27.169.16
ASN:
AS13335 
ISP:
Cloudflare Inc 
Server Location:
San Francisco
CA
94107
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 104.27.169.16

How fast does whatthefuckjusthappenedtoday.com load?

Average Load Time:
(1554 ms) 56 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Suggestions Summary

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 5 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page could be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.Optimize CSS Delivery of the following:

https://whatthe***justhappenedtoday.com/styles.css
https://whatthe***justhappenedtoday.com/public/css/algolia.css
https://whatthe***justhappenedtoday.com/public/css/font-awesome/css/font-awesome.min.css
https://fonts.googleapis.com/css?family=Oswald|Poppins
https://cdn-images.mailchimp.com/embedcode/horizontal-slim-10_7.css

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

https://cdn-images.mailchimp.com/embedcode/horizontal-slim-10_7.css (expiration not specified)
https://connect.facebook.net/en_US/fbevents.js (20 minutes)
https://connect.facebook.net/signals/config/181350185***9344?v=2.7.16 (20 minutes)
https://whatthe***justhappenedtoday.com/public/css/algolia.css (2 hours)
https://whatthe***justhappenedtoday.com/public/css/font-awesome/css/font-awesome.min.css (2 hours)
https://whatthe***justhappenedtoday.com/public/css/font-awesome/fonts/fontawesome-webfont.woff2?v=4.7.0 (2 hours)
https://whatthe***justhappenedtoday.com/public/js/algolia.js (2 hours)
https://whatthe***justhappenedtoday.com/public/js/algoliasearch.helper.min.js (2 hours)
https://whatthe***justhappenedtoday.com/public/js/algoliasearch.min.js (2 hours)
https://whatthe***justhappenedtoday.com/public/js/anchor.min.js (2 hours)
https://whatthe***justhappenedtoday.com/public/js/hogan.min.js (2 hours)
https://whatthe***justhappenedtoday.com/public/js/jquery.min.js (2 hours)
https://whatthe***justhappenedtoday.com/public/js/jquery.scrolldepth.min.js (2 hours)
https://whatthe***justhappenedtoday.com/public/js/moment.min.js (2 hours)
https://whatthe***justhappenedtoday.com/public/js/riveted.min.js (2 hours)
https://whatthe***justhappenedtoday.com/styles.css (2 hours)
https://www.google-***ytics.com/***ytics.js (2 hours)

Enable compression

Compressing resources with gzip or deflate can reduce the number of bytes sent over the network.

Enable compression for the following resources to reduce their transfer size by 1.1KiB (58% reduction).

Compressing https://cdn-images.mailchimp.com/embedcode/horizontal-slim-10_7.css could save 1.1KiB (58% reduction).

Size tap targets appropriately

Some of the links/buttons on your webpage may be too small for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Consider making these tap targets larger to provide a better user experience.

The following tap targets are close to other nearby tap targets and may need additional spacing around them.

The tap target <a href="/">Home</a> and 3 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="http://www.cbs…rts-are-phony/" class="external">CBS News</a> and 1 others are close to other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="https://whatth…day.com/about/">Matt Kiser</a> is close to 1 other tap targets.
Optimize images
Your images are optimized. Learn more about optimizing images.
Prioritize visible content
You have the above-the-fold content properly prioritized. Learn more about prioritizing visible content.
Size content to viewport
The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about sizing content to the viewport.
Use legible font sizes
The text on your page is legible. Learn more about using legible font sizes.
Minify HTML
Your HTML is minified. Learn more about minifying HTML.
Configure the viewport
Your page specifies a viewport matching the device's size, which allows it to render properly on all devices. Learn more about configuring viewports.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Reduce server response time
Your server responded quickly. Learn more about server response time optimization.
Minify CSS
Your CSS is minified. Learn more about minifying CSS.
Avoid landing page redirects
Your page has no redirects. Learn more about avoiding landing page redirects.
Minify JavaScript
Your JavaScript content is minified. Learn more about minifying JavaScript.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  73
Vendor reliability:
  73
Privacy:
  73
Child safety:
  80

SSL Checker - SSL Certificate Verify

whatthefuckjusthappenedtoday.com does not support HTTPS
loader
Verifying SSL Support. Please wait...

Verify HTTP/2 Support

whatthefuckjusthappenedtoday.com does not support HTTP/2
loader
Verifying HTTP/2.0 Support. Please wait...

Site Categories (dmoz)

Currently Not Available

What sites are related to whatthefuckjusthappenedtoday.com?

There are no sites related

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 301 Moved Permanently
Date: Mon, 19 Jun 2017 20:36:03 GMT
Connection: close
Cache-Control: max-age=3600
Expires: Mon, 19 Jun 2017 21:36:03 GMT
Location: https://whatthe***justhappenedtoday.com
Server: cloudflare-nginx
CF-RAY: 3719473fc5427197-ORD
HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Date: Mon, 19 Jun 2017 20:36:03 GMT
Content-Type: text/html
Connection: close
Set-Cookie: __cfduid=de024fa1dc68d42f183e739846e6ec28f1497904563; expires=Tue, 19-Jun-18 20:36:03 GMT; path=/; domain=.whatthe***justhappenedtoday.com; HttpOnly
x-amz-id-2: dOkObl8nvxT/VASiK5qrX8HW/qB5rG0wXEO/Mf8i2l20tWzWi59aWPAgNCvRQA2gMTpCuW+7l1U=
x-amz-request-id: D2712F70BEDA681B
Last-Modified: Mon, 19 Jun 2017 17:47:18 GMT
CF-Cache-Status: HIT
Expires: Mon, 19 Jun 2017 22:36:03 GMT
Cache-Control: public, max-age=7200
Server: cloudflare-nginx
CF-RAY: 3719473ffb4625a9-ORD

DNS Lookup

Currently Not Available

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
2017-01-26
Domain Age:
4 months 24 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.namecheap.com...
Domain name: whatthe***justhappenedtoday.com
Registry Domain ID: 2093412667_DOMAIN_COM-VRSN
Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.namecheap.com
Registrar URL: http://www.namecheap.com
Updated Date: 2017-02-01T01:26:16.00Z
Creation Date: 2017-01-26T20:53:18.00Z
Registrar Registration Expiration Date: 2018-01-26T20:53:18.00Z
Registrar: NAMECHEAP INC
Registrar IANA ID: 1068
Registrar Abuse Contact Email: email
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone: +1.6613102107
Reseller: NAMECHEAP INC
Domain Status: clientTransferProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Registry Registrant ID:
Registrant Name: WhoisGuard Protected
Registrant Organization: WhoisGuard, Inc.
Registrant Street: P.O. Box 0823-03411
Registrant City: Panama
Registrant State/Province: Panama
Registrant Postal Code:
Registrant Country: PA
Registrant Phone: +507.8365503
Registrant Phone Ext:
Registrant Fax: +51.17057182
Registrant Fax Ext:
Registrant Email: email
Registry Admin ID:
Admin Name: WhoisGuard Protected
Admin Organization: WhoisGuard, Inc.
Admin Street: P.O. Box 0823-03411
Admin City: Panama
Admin State/Province: Panama
Admin Postal Code:
Admin Country: PA
Admin Phone: +507.8365503
Admin Phone Ext:
Admin Fax: +51.17057182
Admin Fax Ext:
Admin Email: email
Registry Tech ID:
Tech Name: WhoisGuard Protected
Tech Organization: WhoisGuard, Inc.
Tech Street: P.O. Box 0823-03411
Tech City: Panama
Tech State/Province: Panama
Tech Postal Code:
Tech Country: PA
Tech Phone: +507.8365503
Tech Phone Ext:
Tech Fax: +51.17057182
Tech Fax Ext:
Tech Email: email
Name Server: val.ns.cloudflare.com
Name Server: kirk.ns.cloudflare.com
DNSSEC: unsigned
URL of the ICANN WHOIS Data Problem Reporting System: http://wdprs.internic.net/
>>> Last update of WHOIS database: 2017-06-19T05:36:06.37Z <<<

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit https://icann.org/epp
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: WHATTHE***JUSTHAPPENEDTODAY.COM
Registrar: NAMECHEAP INC.
Sponsoring Registrar IANA ID: 1068
Whois Server: whois.namecheap.com
Referral URL: http://www.namecheap.com
Name Server: KIRK.NS.CLOUDFLARE.COM
Name Server: VAL.NS.CLOUDFLARE.COM
Status: clientTransferProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Updated Date: 01-feb-2017
Creation Date: 26-jan-2017
Expiration Date: 26-jan-2018

>>> Last update of whois database: Mon, 19 Jun 2017 20:36:00 GMT <<<

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit https://icann.org/epp

NOTICE: The expiration date displayed in this record is the date the
registrar's sponsorship of the domain name registration in the registry is
currently set to expire. This date does not necessarily reflect the expiration
date of the domain name registrant's agreement with the sponsoring
registrar. Users may consult the sponsoring registrar's Whois database to
view the registrar's reported date of expiration for this registration.

TERMS OF USE: You are not authorized to access or query our Whois
database through the use of electronic processes that are high-volume and
automated except as reasonably necessary to register domain names or
modify existing registrations; the Data in VeriSign Global Registry
Services' ("VeriSign") Whois database is provided by VeriSign for
information purposes only, and to assist persons in obtaining information
about or related to a domain name registration record. VeriSign does not
guarantee its accuracy. By submitting a Whois query, you agree to abide
by the following terms of use: You agree that you may use this Data only
for lawful purposes and that under no cir***stances will you use this Data
to: (1) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass
unsolicited, commercial advertising or solicitations via e-mail, telephone,
or facsimile; or (2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes
that apply to VeriSign (or its computer systems). The compilation,
repackaging, dissemination or other use of this Data is expressly
prohibited without the prior written consent of VeriSign. You agree not to
use electronic processes that are automated and high-volume to access or
query the Whois database except as reasonably necessary to register
domain names or modify existing registrations. VeriSign reserves the right
to restrict your access to the Whois database in its sole discretion to ensure
operational stability. VeriSign may restrict or terminate your access to the
Whois database for failure to abide by these terms of use. VeriSign
reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.

The Registry database contains ONLY .COM, .NET, .EDU domains and
Registrars.
Last update was 153 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Recently Analyzed Sites

spectrababyusa.com
25 secs
israbox.com
25 secs
specticular.myshopify.com
1 min
isra.com
1 min
top-stream.net
2 mins
spectee.co.jp
2 mins
ispca.ie
2 mins
spectat.livejournal.com
2 mins
isp.netscape.com
3 mins
spectacleshoppe.ca
4 mins

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
whatthefuckjusthappenedtoday.com widget